You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy notice

Vincci Oslo AS (Vincci) is striving to maintain and protect our customers privacy. We treat your personal information in accordance with the applicable law, the Personal Information Act and the Personal Information Regulations. Personal Information is information and assessments that can be linked to you as a customer. 

This Privacy Statement describes what personal information we recieve and keep when you use Vinccis services, and what we do to protect your personal information. 

We recommend you familiarize yourself with the contents of this Privacy Statement. By using our services, you agree and concent that we process personal information persuent to this Privacy Statement and the limits set by the current legislations. 

 

1. RESPONSIBILITY

Vincci is responsible for the process of personal information connected to all services provided by Vincci.

 

2. OUR USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

2.1 Registration and collection of personal data

                  The personal information you provide when registered with us, and information you otherwise voluntarily provide, such as information regarding name, emailadress, phone number and account number/ card number is processed by Vincci.

In addition, Vincci collects and processes information regarding your customer relationship with us, such as information about what products you buy. 

2.2 Use of personal information

We use your personal information to manage our customer relationship, complete orders and invoice your purchases. 

We are also free to use the personal information to customize content we offer in regards to your interests, analyze consumer/ market tendencies and improve our services.

2.3 Use of cookies

Cookies are used at www.vincci.no. They are used so the experience on our webpage will be more user-friendly. We do not use cookies to collect sensitive personal information. You can make changes to your browser at any time to block the cookies. By blocking all cookies you may lose access to some parts of our website. 

 

3. COMPILATION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Vincci might use the aggregated information to customize offers and marketing requests to our customers.

 

4. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION IN MARKETING

We might use personal information to provide you with information about products you may be interested in.

If you are, or have been a customer, you may have agreed to recieve communication electronicly under the terms of service. Vincci can on the basis of this send you inquieries based on the consent you gave in this matter.

Vincci is also using text messages and other digital communication for marketing towards customers.

This kind of promotion is conducted in accordance with the current legislation. If you wish to stop recieving these inquieries, you can reserve your right against it at any time. 

In cases where you’re not a customer nor ever have been one, we only send electronic marketing campaigns if you explicitly consent to recieve marketing requests. 

 

5. STORAGE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We keep personal information in accordance to the current legislations and take all measures and precautions to ensure confidentiality, availability and integrity.

Your personal information will only be stored as long as Vincci has proper need for this, and in any event, no longer than the current legislations allows.

When Vincci no longer has a material need to keep the personal data, the information will be deleted or anonymized.

 

6. DUTY OF CONFIDENTIALITY AND DISPOSAL OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Vincci will not dispose any personal information pertaining to you or anyone alse in your household, to third parties, except when the disclosure of personal information is made: 

  1.     With the concent of the person whom the information relates to
  2.     By virtue of law and regulation given by law
  3.     Upon a court order or other authority orders, or
  4.      As a part of a payment enforcement etc. With clear objective reasons

 

However, the confidentiality agreement will not prevent Vincci from making the above-mentioned data accessible for those companies that, in agreement with Vincci, conduct technical or administrative assignments for our company and services. 

When we provide personal information to companies as mentioned above, we ensure that these third parties comply with Vinccis requierments for processing and use of personal data according to the applicable law. 

 

7. YOUR RIGHTS

You are at all times entitled to the information that Vincci has registered in your name. You may also require to correct or delete personal information in accordance to the applicable law. 

If you wish to correct, extradite or delete data, please contact us by email; mail@vincci.noor by phone at 916 11 920. If you ever experience anything you regard as a violation of the regulations you can complain by sending us a written inquiry to Datatilsynet, Postboks 8177, 00345 Oslo, Datatilsynet will then concider your matter.

You can also contact us if you would like more information about Vinccis processing of personal information.

 

8. AUDIT OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may make changes to this privace policy if:

  1.     The process of personal data is changed, or
  2.     An audit is concidered neccessary  due to changes in the laws or regulations given in accordance with the law.

Vincci will make any change visible, however, we generally recommend you read the privacy statement regularly when visiting our webpages.